Monthly Archives: March 2015

Tuesday Comps – Finals Draw 31/3/2015

Finals Draw for Tuesday 31/3/2015

Under 12 Women           1715       Jelly Beans   -v- Wycliffe Eagles              Court 1

Under 16 Men                  1830       Mountain Bulls -v- Sub Zero                     Court 1

Under 19 Women           1830      Funnel Webs   -v-   KAOS                              Court 2

Open Women Pool A    1945     Running on Empty   -v-   Spring Chicks   Court 1

Open Women Pool B    2100    Hoops! I did It Again   -v-  Speed                Court 1

Court Fees are payable for all teams in the Finals Series:  Juniors:   $50.00; Senors $60.00

Monday Comps – Grand Final Draw

Monday 30th March 2015
U12 Men:          5.15pm  Court 1      Wycliffe Warriors   -v- Rookies

U14 Men:         6.15pm  Court 1        Wolves  -v-   Blazers

U16 Women:   7.30pm Court 1        Shooting Stars   -v-   Diamonds

U19 Men:          8.40pm  Court 1        Yeezus   -v-   Str8Rippin

Remember that all teams are required to pay $50.00 Court Fee – please ensure this is paid at the Canteen prior to game.

Finals Court Fees

Just a reminder, all teams playing semis and finals will need to pay court fees.

Junior teams: $50 per team

 

These were not included in the season’s court fees as all teams do not play finals.

 

Thursday Mens Comp Grand Final Draw

Grand Final Draw / Times for Thursday 26th March 2015

6.15pm      Div 3:         Court 1       Wolfpack -v- Heavy Dribblers

7.30pm      Div 2:         Court 1       LMLS  -v- Shmucks

8.45pm      Div 1:         Court 1      Worm  -v- Triple 0

 

 

Tuesday Comp Semi- Final Details

Semi Final Draw and Game Times for Tuesday 24 March 2015
Please note that court fees will be need to be paid by all Junior Team competing in the Finals Series :  $50.00 per team/game.

Under 12 Women
17:10          Court 1      Wycliffe Thunder      -v-  JellyBeans
17:10          Court 2      Pink Panthers            -v- Wycliffe Eagles
Under 16 Men
18:15         Court 1       Mountain Bulls           -v- TEAM
18: 15        Court 2       Sub Zero                        -v- Raptors
Under 19 Women
19:15          Court 1       Funnel Webs                -v- Steelers
19:15          Court 2       KAOS                               -v- Hornets
Open Women – Pool A
20:15          Court 2       Running on Empty  -v- Giggles & Hoops   Duty Team: Power Muffs
21:15          Court 1       Spring Chicks            -v- Power Muffs           Duty Team: Giggles & Hoops
Open Women – Pool B
20:15          Court 1       Hoops! I Did It Again -v- Cruz                Duty Team: Speed
21:15          Court 2       Hoopsdaisy                 – v- Speed             Duty Team: Hoops! I Did It Again

Semi Final Games Monday Night Competitions

 Under 12 Men 23rd March 2015
17: 15  Court 1                 Wycliffe Warriors             -v-     Slammers
17: 15  Court 2                 Rookies                                -v-    Wycliffe Giants

Under 14 Men – 23rd March 2015
18:30     Court 1                 Wolves                               -v-    Vipers
18:30     Court 2                 Blazers                               -v-  Jets

Under 16 Women – 23rd March 2015
19:30     Court 1                 Shooting Stars               -v-    Wildcats
19:30     Court 2                 The Slayers                      -v-    Diamonds

Under 19 Men – 23rd March 2015
20:40     Court 1                 Yeezus                                -v-  Thunderstruck
20: 40    Court 2                 Housos                               -v-  Str8Rippin